75
J. B. Louvet de Couvray
Amours du chevalier de Faublas. 1884.
Schätzung:
€ 850 Ergebnis:
€ 893 (inkl. Käuferaufgeld)
Vicaire V, 419. - 1 von 75 num. Exemplaren auf Japan (GA 300). - Gering gebräunt, teils leicht stockfleckig. 1 RDeckel minim. beschabt. - Exlibris.
1 of 75 numbered copies on Japan (complete print run 300). 4 engr. plates after Marillier. Contemp. red morocco with rich gilt decoration. - Partly slightly foxing. 1 rear cover minim. scraped. Ex-libris.
75
J. B. Louvet de Couvray
Schätzung:
€ 850 Ergebnis:
€ 893 (inkl. Käuferaufgeld)